ELBA 2019: Our Winners

Our 2019 winners were revealed at our Awards evening on 27 September

Grange Farm Park recieve the Accomodation Provider of the Year AwardGrange Farm Park - winner of Accommodation Provider of the Year
Kadie Wilkinson recieving the Apprentice of the Year Award - presented by Rob Barlow, East Lindsey District Council Chief ExecutiveKadie Wilkinson - winner of Apprentice of the Year 
Coast to Country Cleaners took home the Best New Business Award - sponsored by Wilkin ChapmanCoast to Country Cleaners - winner of Best New Business, sponsored by Wilkin Chapman
Bottomley Distillers were highly commended in the Best New Business CategoryBottomley Distillers - highly commended in the Best New Business category
Scotts Precision Manufacturing were the winners of Best New Product or Innovation - sponsored by LJ Fairburn & SonScotts Precision Manufacturing - winner of Best New Product or Innovation, sponsored by LJ Fairburn & Son
Cllr Adam Grist presents the Market Trader Award - presented to Jonathan Wilkinson-White who collected the award on behalf of Tastee Food

Tastee Foods - winner of District's Favourite Market Trader

(Presented to Jonathan Wilkinson-White who collected the award on behalf of Tastee Foods)

Employer of the Year went to Safelincs LtdSafelincs Ltd - winner of Employer of the Year 
Safelincs Ltd doubled up also taking home Excellence in Customer Service - sponsored by Alan Boswell GroupSafelincs Ltd - winner of Excellence in Customer Service, sponsored by Alan Boswell Group
Aby's Railway Tavern scooped Food & Drink Business of the Year - sponsored by Select LincolnshireRailway Tavern - winner of Food & Drink Business of the Year, sponsored by Select Lincolnshire
Independent Retailer of the Year went to Post and PantryPost and Pantry - winner of Independent Retailer of the Year
Alan Nesbitt collects the Lifetime Achievement in Business Award on behalf of Arthur Garlant of North East Lincs Engineering

Arthur Garlant of North East Lincs Engineering - winner of the Lifetime Achievement in Business Award 

(collected on Arthur's behalf by Alan Nesbitt)

Charles Tong, of Tong Engineering, one of the winners of the Lifetime Achievement in Business AwardCharles Tong of Tong Engineering - winner of the Lifetime Achievement in Business Award
Michael Hunt collecting his Lifetime Achievement in Business Award - presented by East Lindsey District Council Leader, Councillor Craig LeylandMichael Hunt of Hunts Coaches - winner of Lifetime Achievement in Business Award
Susanna Waumsley being presented with Young Entrepreneur of the Year - presented by Rob Barlow, East Lindsey District Council Chief ExecutiveSusanna Waumsley - winner of Young Entrepreneur of the Year 
Ryan Gray and Lucy Aldridge are given highly commended for the Young Entrepreneur CategoryRyan Gray and Lucy Aldridge - highly commended in the Young Entrepreneur of the Year category
Walled Garden Baumber were winners of Visitor Attraction of the YearWalled Garden Baumber - winner of Visitor Attraction of the Year
ARK Wildlife Park were highly commended in the Visitor Attraction of the Year categoryARK Wildlife Park - highly commended in the Visitor Attraction of the Year category